Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo

  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo enjoys a prime location and provides easy access to the large 16th-century palace "Palazzo Marino" 25 minutes' walk away. This apartment is situated 3 km from Milano Cadorna train station and in the immediate vicinity of Via Plinio - Piazzale bacone bus station.

In a fully equipped kitchen guests can cook their own meals.

The apartment lies 30 minutes' walk from Duomo di Milano Cathedral. Within 300 metres of Lima tube station, Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo is also in close proximity to the 800-seat theater "Teatro dell'Elfo". This property is within 5 minutes' walk of Corso Buenos Aires Street. The nearest airport is Linate, 5 km from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo
Easylife - Milano - Redi 7 - Buenos Aires
Mobile-only price

Easylife - Milano - Redi 7 - Buenos Aires

8.5
Fabulous 19 reviews
237 m from property
USD 124 USD 112
per night
Cozy Studio - Zona Centro - Buenos Aires
Mobile-only price

Cozy Studio - Zona Centro - Buenos Aires

511 m from property
USD 99 USD 89
per night
Porta-Venezia/Milano CentraleLuxury Apartment
Mobile-only price

Porta-Venezia/Milano CentraleLuxury Apartment

536 m from property
USD 155 USD 140
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo placed?
      Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo lies next to Corso Buenos Aires Street.
    • What famous attractions are close to Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo?
      Popular spots near Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo include Museum of the Twentieth Century, the large 16th-century palace "Palazzo Marino", Duomo di Milano Cathedral, among others.
    • Does the apartment accommodate pets?
      The apartment is not pet-friendly.
    • Is there a washing machine in Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo?
      Yes, at Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo a washing machine is available.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Two-Room Flat In Central Milan Near The Duomo

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close